+7 (8362) 38-66-60iolymps@gmail.com

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

 Chair:

Victor Bolotov

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Academician of the Russian Academy of Education, Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Education, member of the State Commission for Academic Degrees and Titles of the Ministry for Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Winner of the Russian Federation Government Prize for Education 

Deputy Chair:

Aleksandr Domoshnitskiy

 

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Dean of the Department of Natural Sciences in the Ariel University (Samaria, Israel)

  

Vladimir Navodnov

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Honoured Worker of Higher Education of the Russian Federation,  Honoured Science Worker of the Mari El Republic, Professor, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Honourary Citizen of Russia, Director of National Centre for Public Accreditation, Research Advisor of the Research Institute for Monitoring of Education Quality

 

Programme Committee Members:

Zoya Zaitseva

Regional Director, Central Europe & Central Asia QS

  

Maleika Mekhti gyzy Abbaszadze

Candidate of Technical Sciences, Member of the Executive Committee of the International Association of Educational Assessment (IAEA), Chair of the State Commission for Student Admission of the Azerbaijan Republic

  

Victor Dyomin

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Candidate of Economical Sciences, Professor, Academician of the Academy of Vocational Training of Russia and Kontenant, the International Academy, President of the Russian Union of Directors of Institutions of Primary and Secondary Vocational Training, Member of the Presidential Commission for Search and Support of Russia’s Talent Pool and Improvement of the Russian National Exam, Member of the Interdepartmental Council for Russian Government Prizes in Education

 

  
 

Victor Shebashev

Doctor of Agricultural Sciences, Professor, Rector of the Volga State University of Technology, Honoured Worker of Higher Education of the Russian Federation, Honoured Science Worker of the Mari El Republic,  Chair of the Mari El Republic Board of University Rectors

  

Dmitriy Ivanov

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation Activity of the Volga State University of Technology, Member of the Steering Council for Youth Affairs in Education and Science at the Presidential Council for Science, Technologies and Education 

 

  

Andrey Klemeshev

Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Rector of the Baltic Federal University named after Immanuel Kant, Member of the Interdepartmental Education Council chaired by the Minister of Education and Science, Member of the Board of the Russian Rector Union, Presidium Member of the Russian Association for International Research, Presidium Member of the Academic and Methodological Association on Classical University Education, Member of the All-Russia Council for Secondary School Olympiads, Member of the Civic Chamber under the Governor of Kaliningrad Region, Chair of the Board of University Rectors of Kaliningrad Region 

 

  
 

Victor Lazarev

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Deputy Head of the Department of the Mathematics Research and Methodology Council at the Ministry for Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Academician of the Academy of Pedagogical and Social Sciences, Director of the Centre for Modern Education, Winner of the Russian Federation Government Prize

 

  

Boris Lyovin

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, President of the Moscow State Transport University, President of the Transport Universities Association, Member of the Russian Federation Government Advisory Board, Winner of the Russian Federation Government Prize for Science and Technology, Winner of the Russian Federation Government Prize for Education

  
 

Vladimir Nifadyev

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of the Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University named after the First President of Russia Boris Yeltsin, Academician of the International Academy of Information Technology and Academy of Sciences of Higher Education (the Kyrgyz Republic), Winner of the Kyrgyz Republic Prize for Science and Technology

  
  
 

Igor Sazonov

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Rector of the Belarusian-Russian University (the Belarus Republic)

  
 

Mikhail Fyodorov

Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Vice-Rector of the North-Eastern Federal University named after Maksim Ammosov, Corresponding Member of the Academy of Education Informatization, Honoured Worker of Education of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia), Outstanding Worker of Education of the Russian Federation, Outstanding Worker of Civil Service of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

 

  
 

Vladimir Filippov

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Academician and Presidium Member of the Russian Academy of Education, Chair of the Advisory Board for International Activity in Education of the State Duma Education Committee, Chair of the State Commission for Academic Degrees and Titles of the Ministry for Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Chair of the Steering Committee on the Education For Everyone Programme coordinated by the UNESCO on a global scale, Rector of the People’s Friendship University of Russia, Presidium Member of the Moscow and Moscow Region Board of Rectors

 

 

Take a test

Login

Login