+7 (8362) 38-66-60iolymps@gmail.com

Results of the III (final) round of the Mathematics Olympiad!

Congratulations to all the participants of the Mathematics Open International Internet-Olympiad on the end of the third (final) round!

The final round of the Mathematics Internet-Olympiad was held on May 16 – 17, 2019 in person in the Volga State University of Technology (Yoshkar-Ola, Russia), Ariel University (Ariel, Israel) and University of Primorska (Slovenia).

The third stage was held for 94 students from 56 higher education institutions and their branches of the Russian Federation, also Belarus, Kyrgyzstan, Slovenia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan. There were participants from each federal region of Russia, as well as from other countries.

The third (final) round of the Mathematics Olympiad was organised in the traditional form: the students wrote down the solutions to the problems and the international jury assessed their work.

Over 30 leading scientists and professors from Russia and beyond were part of the Programme and Organising Committees.

As a result, the outright winner, runner-ups and prize-winners were identified in each field of study. Top students were awarded various diplomas and medals and special prizes provided by the Olympiad partners: the National Centre for Professional Accreditation, the Research Institute for Education Quality Monitoring, the Volga State University of Technology.

The outright winner is Rustam Ganiev, student of the Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University.

Mathematics Olympiad runner-ups and prize-winners by field of study:

Subject-oriented (with in-depth study of an academic discipline):

The best result for this field of study was achieved by Tsetsen Dorzhinov, student of the Kalmyk State University named after B.B. Gorodovikov.

Number 2 for this field of study is Murat Chashemov, student of the Turkmen State University.

Number 3 is Aleksey Antsiferov, student of the South Ural State University (National Research Institute).

Engineering and Technologies:

The top result belongs to Rustam Ganiev, student of the Kalashnikov Izhevsk State Technical University.

Number 2 is Aleksander Gulkanov, student of the Moscow State University of Civil Engineering.

Number 3 is Ramazan Bakhtiyarov, student of the Turkmen State University.

Economics and Management:

The top student for this field is Perman Ilyanov from the International University of Humanities and Development (Turkmenistan).

Humanities and Law:

The winner in this field is Akmurat Tirkeshov, student of the Institute of International Relations of The Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Turkmenistan).

Biotechnologies and Medicine: The highest score in this field was obtained by Nikolay Zhilin, student of the Kalmyk State University named after B.B. Gorodovikov.

Below is the list of non-Russian Federation participants who won the nomination “Winner of the National Competition” and received souvenirs and certificates of appreciation from the National Fund for Supporting Innovations in Education:

Lev Lyakhovich, student of the Belarusian-Russian University (Belarus);

Aleksader Ibragimov, student of the Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University (Kyrgyz Republic);

Besfort Shala, student of the University of Primorska (Slovenia);

Ramazan Bakhtiyarov, student of the Turkmen State University (Turkmenistan);

Samaki Valizoda, student of the Branch of the Lomonosov Moscow State University in Dushanbe (Republic of Tajikistan);

Shamshod Botirov, student of the Branch of the Russian State University of Oil and Gas (National Research University) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent (Republic of Uzbekistan).

Vladislav Pylin, Deputy Director of the Research Institute for Education Quality Monitoring, prepared special prizes and diplomas for the winners of the traditional nomination “Olympiad’s Brilliant Girl”:

Polina Ogneva, student of the Yaroslavl State Pedagogical University named after K.D. Ushinsky (Humanities and Law);

Ekaterina Kocherova, student of the Saint Petersburg State University of Economics (Economics and Management);

Daria Grebenchuk, student of the Yaroslavl State University named after P.G. Demidov (Engineering and Technologies);

Yulia Ermilova, student of the Sterlitamak Branch of the Bashkir State University (Subject-oriented (with in-depth study of an academic discipline).

Victor Shebashev, Rector of the Volga State University of Technology, awarded Nikita Brukhnov (from the Ulyanovsk Institute of Civil Aviation named after B.P. Bugaev) special prizes for winning the nomination “Will To Win” and Mikhail Medvedev (from the Ural Federal University) for the “Perseverance” nomination.

Galina Motova, Deputy Director of the National Centre for Professional Accreditation, granted a special prize and a diploma to Andrey Leonenko, winner of the nomination “Innovative Russia’s Hope”, second-year student of the Russian State University of Oil and Gas (National Research University) named after I.M. Gubkin.

The 2019 Mathematics Open International Internet-Olympiad Organising Committee expresses profound gratitude for cooperation and gifts to its partners:

· National Centre for Professional Accreditation;

· Research Institute for Education Quality Monitoring.

Congratulations to Olympiad winners!

Looking forward to seeing you next year!

Information on the third round results:

Final III stage ranking (general)

III stage tasks

Program Super Final 2019

Типы новостей: 

Take a test

Login

Login